Meet the Band

20131124_MontcoBand_group

Flute
Helaine Brown-4H Educator (ret)
Jody Celio-Accountant
Elaine Copeland-Music Educator (ret)
Erin Cribbs-Registered Medical Assistant
Julee Gilbert-Belsterling-Consultant(ret)
Trisha Kolodziejski-Elementary Educator

Oboe
Chuck D’Ardenne-Pharmacist
Michael Langston-Music Educator

Bassoon
James Carnal-Student
Aaron Datsko-Music Educator
Maggie Oswald-Music Educator

Clarinet
Donna Berger-IT Consultant (ret)
Mark Carlson-Family Counselor
Rich Copeland-Financial Officer (ret)
Don Dilmore-Library Director (ret)
Jim Douglass-Educator (ret)
Robert Edgar-Electrical Systems Eng.(ret)
Nancy Frustaci-Accounting Associate
Brooke Kuhlen-Office Manager
Abra Perrie-Realtor
Terri Rice-Music Educator (ret)
Lois A. Russo-Music Educator (ret)
Maria Souder-Home Maker
Eric Streckfuss-Chemist
Deb Swiren-Music Educator (ret)

Bass Clarinet
Jamie Brosof-Optometrist
Jennifer Monaghan-Music Educator
Al Skipper-Videographer

Alto Clarinet
Nancy Frustaci-Accounting Associate

Eb Clarinet
Eric Streckfuss – Chemist

Alto Saxophone
Ray Orehowsky-Construction Manager
Gail Hartmann-Accountant

Tenor Saxophone
Chris Del Sordo-Software Engineer
Edward Gardiner-Engineer

Baritone Saxophone
Chuck Blackledge-Manager (ret)
Bill Brandis-Transportation Services

Euphonium
Corinne Esken-Daycare Director
Jan Jochems-Civil Engineer
Bill Leslie-Pharmaceutical Executive (ret)

Horn 
Diane Frank-Graphic Designer (ret)
Neil Goldberg-Engineer
Mickie Hastings-Music Educator
Steve Hendricks-Home Inspector
Art Henry-Software Developer (ret)
Angela Hoffmann-Interior Designer
Marcy Klugman-Music Educator (ret)
Kim Newell-Public Relations

Trumpet
Juliana Baum-Chemist
Dale Burkhard-Music Educator (ret)
John Dively-System Engineer (ret)
Jem Jochems-Clinical Pharmacologist
Rob Johannesson-Automation Engineer
Larry Katz-Tax Consultant (ret)
Allison Kershner-Music Educator
Greg Kriebel-Technical Manager
Bret Mascaro-Music Educator at WCU
Ryan Pongras-Music Educator

Trombone
Noel Beers-Student
Gary Cocchiaro-Primary Care Physician
Josy Conklin-Medical Animator
Chris Johnson-Social Studies Educator
Rickie Sands-FEMA
Tom Steele-IT

Tuba
Ben Basalik-Music Educator
Dave Holly-Computer Programmer
Pete Palan-Music/Science Educator (ret)
Wayne Schook-PECO (ret)

String Bass
Ben Basalik-Music Educator

Percussion
Joyce Haraway-Music Educator (ret)
Tom Kelly-Education Rep.
Bob Platt-Bus Driver
Cindy Reese-Occupational/Music Therapist
Kate Sheaffer-Music Educator (ret)
Paul Smith-Music Retail
Ken Sommers-Programmer

Timpani
Enid Horowitz-Grant Writer (ret)


Band Officers

Board members and officers:
President – Michael Langston
Vice-president – Helaine Brown
Secretary – Brooke Kuhlen
Treasurer – Rich Copeland

Board members at large:
Neil Goldberg
Jennifer Monaghan
Jody Celio
Terri Rice
Debbie Swiren (Jazz Band representative)

Board members ex officio:
Chuck Neidhardt Director
Ryan Pongras Assistant Director
Bret Mascaro Assistant Director

Appointed positions:
Business Manager – Lois Russo
Personnel Manager – Jan Jochems
Equipment Manager – Bob Platt
Librarian – Jennifer Monaghan
Historian – Jem Jochems
Webmaster – Mike Seifried