Meet the Band

20131124_MontcoBand_group

Flute
Helaine Brown – 4-H Educator (ret)
Jody Celio – Accountant
Elaine Copeland – Music Educator
Erin Cribbs – Certified Medical Assistant
Julee Gilbert-Belsterling – Band Consultant (ret)
Carol Hugg – Assistant Manager
Michael Langston – Music Educator
Shelby Shaw –
Alissa Topper – Instrument Repair Technician

Oboe
Chuck D’Ardenne – Pharmacist
Marcy Klugman – Music Educator

Bassoon
Monica Chu – Chemistry Professor
Thomas Kalisker –

Clarinet
Donna Berger – IT Consultant
Steve Boardman – Publications Manager
Cliff Buetikofer – Software QA
Mark Carlson – Psychotherapist
Rich Copeland – Railroad Supervisor
Don Dilmore – Librarian (ret)
Jim Douglass – Educator (ret)
Robert Edgar – Elec. Systems Engineer (ret)
John Frank – Research Scientist (ret)
Brooke Kuhlen – Office Manager
Abra Perrie – Engineer
Vaughn Perveiler – Music Retail Manager
Terri Rice – Music Educator
Lois A. Russo – Music Educator (ret)
Maria Souder – Homemaker/Business Owner
Debbie Swiren – Music Educator (ret)

Bass Clarinet
Donna Higgins – Legal Editor
Jennifer Monaghan – Music Educator
Al Skipper – Music Educator

Alto Clarinet
Nancy Frustaci – Accountant

Eb Clarinet
Eric Streckfuss – Chemist

Alto Saxophone
Gail Hartman – Accountant
Raymond Orehowsky – Construction Engineer

Tenor Saxophone
Chris DelSordo – Software Manager
Andrew Hitchner – Systems Engineer

Baritone Saxophone
Chuck Blackledge – Retired

Euphonium
Corinne Esken – Director
Jan Jochems – Civil Engineer
Bill Leslie – Pharmaceutical Research
Timothy Pelletier – Scientist

Horn 
Shawn Dessaigne – IT Administrator
Diane Frank – Graphic Designer
Neil Goldberg – Engineer
Mickie Hastings – Music Educator
Steve Hendricks – Project Manager
Arthur Henry – Retired
Angela Hoffmann – Interior Designer/Arch.
Jenn Keelty – Office Manager
Daniel Klugman – Student
Kim Newell – Video Producer

Trumpet
Julianna Baum – Chemist
Dale Burkhard – Music Educator (ret)
John Dively – System Engineer (ret)
Alyssa Eddings – Music Administrator
Joe Gerdelmann – IT Consultant
Jem Jochems – Clinical Scientist
Rob Johannesson – Engineer
Larry Katz – Tax Consultant
Allison Kershner – Music Educator
Greg Kriebel – National Sales Manager
Bret Mascaro – Music Educator (ret)
David O’Neill – Music Educator
Ryan Pongras – Music Educator
Jake Rondinaro – Music Retail Manager

Trombone
Amber Allebach – Teaching Assistant
Tim Baum – Truck Driver
Gerald Cocchiaro – Physician
Josy Conklin – Medical Animator
Chris Johnson – Educator
Edwin Neu – Retired
Richard Sands – FEMA
Tom Steele – IT/Tutor/Mobile Notary/Ride Sharing

Tuba
David Detwiler – Pastor
Jacob Halpern – Student
Christopher Hanlon – Student
Pete Palin – Music Educator (ret)
Wayne Schook – Retired
Timothy Spangler – Music Educator

Percussion
Joyce Haraway – Music Educator (ret)
Enid Horowitz – Writer/Musician
Tom Kelly – Music Sales
Bob Platt – Bus Driver
Cindy Reese – Music/Occupational Therapist
Paul Smith – Music Retail
Kenneth Summers – Programmer

 


Band Officers

Board members and officers:
President – Michael Langston
Vice-president – Helaine Brown
Secretary – Brooke Kuhlen
Treasurer – Rich Copeland

Board members at large:
Neil Goldberg
Jennifer Monaghan
Jody Celio
Terri Rice
Debbie Swiren (Jazz Band representative)

Board members ex officio:
Chuck Neidhardt Director
Ryan Pongras Assistant Director
Bret Mascaro Assistant Director

Appointed positions:
Business Manager – Lois Russo
Personnel Manager – Jan Jochems
Equipment Manager – Bob Platt
Librarian – Jennifer Monaghan
Historian – Jem Jochems
Webmaster – Mike Seifried